2019 Conference Schedule2019-04-11T17:34:41-05:00

CLINICAL ROOM I

FRIDAY
9:00-10:00 MAGGIE MINSK “Hypnosis and Neuroscience: The Research”
10:00-11:00 ROBERTA FERNANDEZ “Using words to heal not harm: Hypnotic language techniques that improve outcomes”
11:00-Noon MAGGIE MINSK Hypnosis and The Human Givens Approach
1:00 – 3:00 Ron Eslinger “The Pain Brain Connection”
3:00 – 4:00 Joni Neidigh “Gold Medal Mental Thoughts”
4:00 – 5:00 Randi Konikoff “Clinical Hypnotherapy in the Treatment of Addictions”
5:00 – 6:00 Wiliiam Mitchell “How to make post hypnotic suggestions stick”

SATURDAY
9:00 – 10:.00 KEYNOTE Anthony Galie “The Nature of Hypnosis… A New theory”
10:00 – 11:00 Father Charles R. Hart “Hypnosis and NLP in Hospital/Pastoral care”
11:00 – 12:00 Lisa Sigsworth “Transitional Detachment: The Use of Hypnosis at the End of Life”
1:00 – 2:00 Fabio De Carvalho “10 Hypnotic Strategies for Accelerated Learning” 

2:00 – 3:00 Martin Castor “The Dream self Technique”
3:00 – 4:00 Cheryl Elman “The Control Room: Put your Client in the Pilot Seat”
4:00 – 5:00 Doug Jones “Practice Rapid inductions Every Hypnotist Should Know”
5:00 – 6:00 Roy Cantrell “Hypnotic Help with Menopause”
6:00 – 7:00 Roy Cantrell “Using Hypnosis for Urinary incontinence”

SUNDAY
9:00 – 10:00 Mike Lips ” The A.P.S. Report: Using the ARNO Profile System and consulting hypnotism from the Christian perspective”
10:00 – 12:00 Helen Mitas “Time Line Therapy Made Easy, How to remove emotional blockages”
1:00 – 2:00 Jo Moon “Sports Hypnosis Mascot & Mottos”
2:00 – 3:00 Linda Knight “Using Hypnotic Parts Therapy to change bad habits”
3:00 – 4:00 Sheila Granger “Evidence Based Approaches with weight loss hypnosis”
4:00 – 6:00 Maggie Minsk “Fast Phobia Relief”

CLINICAL ROOM II

FRIDAY
9:00 – 11:00 Roger Willard “Stop Smoking with hypnosis program”
11:00 – 12:00 Larry Garrett “Electronics in hypnosis made simple!”
1:00 – 3:00 Patricia Vessey “Hypnokinesthetics, NLP, Mind-Body Healing Solutions”
3:00 – 4:00 Roberta Fernandez “Where does hypnosis fit with Pain and the Opioid Epidemic”
4:00 – 6:00 Emma Romano “Timeline Resets”

SATURDAY
9:00 – 10:00 Anthony Galie “Nature of Hypnosis… The New Theory”
10:00 – 12:00 Larry Garrett “You’ve learned rapid inductions, so now what: Now that you can drive the car, How do you Park”?
1:00 – 2:00 Patrick Boulanger “First Responder First aid”
2:00 – 4:00 Ron Eslinger  “Best Practices for dealing with Stress and PTSD”
4;00 – 6:00 Dr Richard Nongard “REFRAME: Contextual Hypnotherapy”

SUNDAY
9:00 – 11:00 Roxanne Louise “Releasing Anger without killing anyone”
11:00 – 12:00 Cheryl & Larry Elman “Learn and practice The Elman Inductions part 1”
1:00 – 2:00 Cheryl & Larry Elman “Learn and practice The Elman Inductions part 2”
2:00 – 4:00 Roberta Fernandez “Using Hypnosis for Helping Clients Successfully Manage Pain”
4:00 – 6:00 Larry Elman “Why Must I Test My Client? He Looks Like He Is Hypnotized To Me”

STAGE ROOM

FRIDAY
9:00 – 10:00 Jim Wand “Be Flexible, Think Outside The Box’ and Thrive in an Ever Changing Marketplace”
10:00 – 11:00 Brian Powers “Fix the Fixable before the hypnosis show begins”

11:00 -12:00 Rich Guzzi “Ten Hypnotic Commandments”                                                                                                                                                      

1:00 – 2:00 Derick Watkins “Do a hypnotic Stage Show that POPS”
2:00 – 4:00 Sailesh & Brian David “Learn and Practice Rapid Inductions”    

4:00 – 5:00 Michael DeSchalit “Booking, Re-Booking and Booking Again”

5:00 – 6:00 Devin Knight “$1000 dollar a day Show plan for Stage hypnosis”

SATURDAY
9:00 – 10:.00 KEYNOTE Anthony Galie “The Nature of Hypnosis… A New theory”
10:00 – 11:00 Jason O’Callaghan “Become a wedding hypnotist”
11:00 – 12:00 Martin Castor “Improve your Performance and Presence”
1:00 – 2:00 Jeff Benink “Understanding the importance of Stage Sound”
2:00 – 3:00 Rich Guzzi “Find the Funny”
3:00 – 4:00 Dan Goyette “StageCraft: Be prepared to do the Best show possible”
4:00 – 6:00 Shelley Stockwell “How to Hypnotize Anyone, even the most difficult (experiential)”

SUNDAY
*10:00 – 11:00 Cyndee Meyer “Feng Shui, Energy, and Hypnosis”
1:00 – 2:00 Post Show “Panel Reflecting on After Prom Shows: Recapping last night”
2:00 – 3:00 Rich Guzzi “Four walling your own hypnosis show”
3:00 – 4:00 Andy Gay “Build a themed Stage show with Captain Andy”
*4:00 – 6:00 Randi Light “Four and a half inductions”

*Clinical Presentation

METAPHYSICAL ROOM

FRIDAY
9:00 – 10:00 Mark Lakowske “Release attachments to unwanted behaviors with Hypnotic Ho’Oponopono (Demo)”
10:00 – 11:00 Maureen Amen “Hypnosis & Reiki”
11:00 – 12:00 Jane Govonni n”Palmistry and hand reflexology for the hypnotist for greater insight and success.”
1:00 – 2:00 Petra Frese “Shamanism: Hypnosis in the context of another culture”
2:00 – 4:00 Michelle Matteson & Cindy White “Mind, Body & Soul Vitality – Alchemy for Unleashing Life-Changing Energy”
4:00 – 5:00 Shelley Stockwell “Trance Channeling”
5:00 – 6:00 Janet Rapala “Pendulums: Revisiting an ancient art”

SATURDAY
9:00 – 10:.00 KEYNOTE Anthony Galie “The Nature of Hypnosis… A New theory”
10:00 – 11:00 Chantelle Renee “Vibrational Hypnosis”
11:00 – 12:00 Ken Adi-Ring “Mindfulness Hypnotherapy”
1:00 – 3:00 Lois Herman “Integrating Mind, Body & Spirit with Hypnosis.
Align the Conscious, Subconscious & Superconscious for Permanent Change”
3:00 – 4:00 Randi Light “Forgiveness Fire”
4:00 – 6:00 Jo Moon “Auto-genic Mindfulness for spiritual advancement”

SUNDAY
9:00 – 10:00 Randi Light “Group past life Regression”
10:00 – 11:00 Dr Mike Lips “Overcoming Evangelical Objections to Hypnosis”
11:00 – 12:00 Petra Frese “Earth Angels”
1:00 – 2:00 Lois Herman “Inspiring Hope through Hypnosis”
2:00 – 4:00 Sharon Magyar “Generation to Generation: Healing Inter-generational Soul Wounds”
4:00 – 6:00 Martin Castor “Soul Key: The worlds Strongest tool for spiritual hypnosis…from it’s founder”

BUSINESS ROOM

FRIDAY
9:00 – 10:00 Jason Kropidlowski “The 10 Easy to Apply Steps to Enhance Your Business”
10:00 – 12:00 Helen Mitas “Programs That Change Lives/Keep You Booked Months in Advance”
1:00 – 2:00 Fabio DeCarvahlo “Enhance your Hypnosis practice with Bot Automation”
2:00 – 3:00 Jeff Richards “(How to )Write Your Own Book”
3:00 – 5:00 Sheila Granger “Easily Build a 35 client per week practice without computers”

SATURDAY

9:00 – 10:.00 KEYNOTE Anthony Galie “The Nature of Hypnosis… A New theory”
10:00 – 12:00 Helen Mitas “How I made $165k in my First Year of my Hypnotherapy Business… without Advertising”
1:00 – 2:00 Jason O’Callaghan “$1000 per day Hypnotherapy”
2:00 – 3:00 Caryn Bird “Hypno Niche”
3:00 – 4:00 Jo Anne Eadie “Become the weight loss expert in your area…with hypnosis”!
4:00 – 5:00 Amber Rose-Cox “Hypnosis and Emotional intelligence: Gateway to working in Medical Field: Hospitals, Schools, Business”
5:00 – 6:00 Mark Howell “How to Protect Your Hard Earned hypnosis Business from Financial Devastation Due to Illness or Death Format – Lecture”

SUNDAY
9:00 – 10:00 Mark Lakowske “Your Hypnosis Practice: PROFESSIONAL PAPERS FOR THE PASSIONATE PRACTITIONER”
10:00 – 11:00 David Youhas “Create your own Podcast”
11:00 – 12:00 Amber Rose-Cox “Hypnosis and Emotional intelligence: The Gateway to Successfully Market Hypnosis to the Medical Field”
1:00 – 3:00 Petra Frese “Body Language-How to Read Your Client”
3:00 – 4:00 Michael DeSchalit “Virtual Hypnosis Office”
4:00 – 5:00 Jeff Richards “(How to)Write your own Book”

Register NOW for The Heartland Hypnosis Conference

BUY NOW